Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
BENE GROUP CO., LTD.
China Forklift Truck professional manufacturer and supplier
Home > Diesel forklift >

10ton forklift truck VS TCM 10 ton diesel forklift Toyota 10 ton forklift truck

10ton forklift truck VS TCM 10 ton diesel forklift Toyota 10 ton forklift truck

Brand Name : BENE
Model Number : FD100T
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : 25000USD--35000USD per unit
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 999units per month
Delivery Time : in 15days
Packaging Details : nude
engine : ISUZU 6BG1
transmission : hydraulic
mast height : 3000mm
certificate : CE
color : yellow
capacity : 10000kg
Contact Now

10ton forklift truck VS TCM 10 ton diesel forklift Toyota 10 ton forklift price


10 ton diesel forklift is very famous for its safety, comfort, environmental protection, good stability and flexible utility. This diesel forklift truck is often used to lift and transport cargoes in the outdoors.


Compared with gasoline engine, diesel engine enjoys the advantages of better power performance and low fuel charge. The engine is not easy to flame out even at low speed. It owns strong overload capacity and long-term working capacity. The 10 ton diesel forklift is equipped with 6.494L ISUZU engines, power shift T/M transmissions as well as advanced hydraulic and cooling system.

Parameters

SPECIFICATIONItemFD50TFD60TFD70TFD80TFD100T
Load capacitykg500060007000800010000
Load centermm600600600600600
DIMENSIONSMax. lifting heightmm30003000300030003000
Free liftmm205205210205205
Fork sizemm1220*150*601220*150*601220*150*651220*170*751220*175*75
Overall length(without fork)mm34553530359037404255
Total widthmm19951995199519952245
Mast height (fork lowering)mm25002500250026252850
Overall height fork raisedmm44204420442045454330
Height to head guardmm24502450245024502560
Truck weightkg8050875094501045012450
TIRESfront/rear4/24/24/24/24/2
front axle8.25x15-14PR8.25x15-14PR8.25x15-14PR8.25x15-14PR9.00x20-14PR
rear axle8.25x15-14PR8.25x15-14PR8.25x15-14PR8.25x15-14PR9.00x20-14PR
ENGINEModelISUZU 6BG1Chaochai 6102Mitsubishi S6S-TChaochai 6102ISUZU 6BG1
Rated powerJIS PS112/2000110/250063.9/2300110/2500112/2000
Rated torqueJIS kg-m42.5/150036/165028.5/170036/165042.5/1500
Number of cylinders664.966
DislacementL6.4945.78565.7856.494

Optional Engines

5.0T-7.0T: Chinese 6102, Chinese 6110,Isuzu 6BG1,Mitsubishi S6S-T

8.0T-11.5T: Chinese 6110,Isuzu 6BG1

  • Competitive Advantages
  • Our company has an innovative team who pursuit the best performance. We also provide high-quality and timely service.
  • 5 ton diesel forklifts can match with different kinds of engines. This provides multiple choices for customers.
  • Designed with hydraulic system, this diesel forklift truck can effectively increase service life and productivity.
  • Built-in tilt cylinder makes the driving space much wider.
  • High-quality components guarantee good performance of our 5 ton diesel forklifts. The hydraulic components and key parts are acquired from world-renowned manufacturers.
  • Integrated control system makes this diesel forklift truck easier to manipulate.

Main Parts of 10 Ton Diesel Forklift

EngineIt is the power unit of the forklift truck, which converts thermal energy into mechanical energy.
Transmission GearIt includes clutch, transmission, main transmission, differential mechanism, axle shaft, etc.
Operating ControlIt consists of steering mechanism and brake system.
Working DeviceIt includes inside and outside door frame, fork mounting, pallet fork, lifting chain, roller, pulley and other parts. Its role is to lift or stack cargoes.
Hydraulic SystemIt includes fuel tank, hydraulic pump, distributor, lifting hydraulic cylinder and tilt cylinder. It can realize lifting and tilting of cargoes.
Electric SystemIt consists of power section and the electric part, such as storage battery, alternator, starter motor, ignition device, illumination device and loudspeaker.
  • Operation Attentions
  • Customers need to fully know the working environment, the maximum load and the maximum lifting height of the 10 ton diesel forklift and then choose appropriate models and configurations.
  • Drivers who have been trained and hold driving license can drive this diesel forklift truck.
  • Check each control and alarm device before driving this 10T forklift. If there is damage or defect, it must be operated after repair.
  • The pallet fork should insert below the cargoes and make cargoes distribute evenly on the fork. It is prohibited to use a single fork tip to pick the cargoes.
  • Stable starting, steering, driving, braking and stopping are quite necessary. When we drive the 10 ton diesel forklift on wet or slippery road, we need to slow down while steering.
  • When the FD100T diesel forklift truck loaded with material is driving, we should ensure that the cargoes are lowered and the door frame is inclined to the rear.
  • Customers need to pay attention to daily maintenance of this forklift truck.

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10ton forklift truck VS TCM 10 ton diesel forklift Toyota 10 ton forklift truck Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: BENE GROUP CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0